header

 

 

ARCHIVES results

TRACK LOCATION
313 IRBY RD.
WILLIAMSTON, SC

Information Line
(864) 226- 5481

office

(864) 882-0220

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMS Complete Results: Friday, May 2nd

Late Model Stock

  1. #32 Randy Porter                             Easley

  2. #36 Anthony Anders                      Easley

  3. #60 RA Brown                                    Chapin

  4. #44 Dillon Bassett           

  5. #99 Kenneth Headen                     Piedmont

  6. #18 David Roberts                           Simpsonville

  7. #41 Dylan Smith

  8. #14 Joe Wilder                                  Marietta, GA

  9. #9 Justin Sorrow

  10. #33 Daniel Alvarez                           Chappells

  11. #72 Brandon Segars                        Piedmont

  12. #8 Eric Stokes                                    Central

  13. #2 Cody Haskins              

  14. #35 Tasha Kummer                         Easley

  15. #42 Jeremy Drummond                 Easley

  16. #3 Brandon Fox                                Easley

  17. #11 Brent Fox                                   Easley

  18. #63 Matt Lockee                                             

 

Mini Stocks

  1. #28 David Darnell                             Marietta

  2. #17 Chad Campbell                          Williamston

  3. #9 Trace Embry                

  4. #9 Luke Sorrow                                 Belton

  5. #19 BJ Thrasher                                Pendleton

  6. #1 Brian Porter                                  Williamston

  7. #26 Shaun Mize               

  8. #16 Colby Howard                           Simpsonville

Renegades

  1. #5 Steve Guthrie                              Easley

  2. #33 Andrew Cordell                        Greenville

  3. #71 Troy Carnes                                Anderson

  4. #36 Blake Gregory                           Simpsonville

  5. #1 Chris Whitfield                            Townville

  6. #82 Jimmy Rowland                        Williamston

  7. #6 David Cepek                                 Greenville

Super Renegades

  1. #54 Ted Somero                               Greenville

  2. #45 Billy Coker                                   Anderson

  3. #59 Joe Satterfield                          Greenville

  4. #14 Whitey Suttles                          Greenville

  5. #550 Joe Evans                                  Anderson

US Legends

  1. #50 Justin Ashely                             Belton

  2. #15 Drew Brown                              Greenville

  3. #3 Van Brown                                    Greenville

  4. #7 Dwayne Rumsey                        Anderson

  5. #75 Rex Brown                                  Greenville

  6. #75 Steve Allen                                 Greenville

Front Wheel Drive

  1. #7 Brian King                                      Piedmont

  2. #8 Chris “Rabbit” Harvell              

  3. #63 Jack Hooper                               Greenville

  4. #44 Michael Cross                            Greenville

  5. #69 Tommy Davis                             Pickens

  6. #221 CJ Huitt                                      Anderson

  7. #221B Donovan Beacham             Easley

  8. #95 Terry Hawthorne                     Piedmont

  9. #069 Tommy Davis Sr                     Pickens

  10. #96 Brandi Presnell                         Greenville

  11. #42 Justin Houston

  12. #55 Casey Burkett                           Piedmont

  13. #2 Kristin Carnes                              Anderson

  14. #41 Ray Mullinax

  15. #98 JT Fitzgerald

  16. #54 George Oliver                           Anderson

  17. #29 Kayla Davis                                 Marietta

  18. #12 Lance Partain                             Anderson

  19. #13 Travis Elgin                                 

Home - News - Results - Points - Schedule - Gallery - Sponsors - Directions - Contact Us

Anderson Motor Speedway 2006 - 2014 All Rights Reserved
Designed and Maintained by Allen Jones and Powered by AJs Web Hosting