header

 

latest news

TRACK LOCATION
313 IRBY RD.
WILLIAMSTON, SC

Information Line
(864) 226- 5481

office

(864) 882-0220

 

AMS RESULTS: FRIDAY, APRIL 4TH

AMS Results – Friday, April 4, 2014

Southeast Super Truck Series

  1. #51 Randy Porter, Easley SC

  2. #2 Jeff Myers, Weaverville, NC

  3. #12 Cole Glasson, Corinth, TX

  4. #25 Kevin Leicht, Mills River, NC

  5. #30 Joey Shuryan, Dearborn, MI

  6. #23 Matt Leicht, Arden, NC

  7. #50 Tim Lollis, Easley SC

  8. #54 Jamie Altop, Liberty, SC

  9. #84 Tyler Worley, Fairview, NC

  10. #18 TJ Williams, Asheville, NC

  11. #33 Kenneth Headen, Piedmont, SC

  12. #1 Zack Franks, Asheville, NC

  13. #13 Dakota Slagle, Asheville, NC

  14. #92 Taylor Nebitt, Swannanoa, NC

  15. #16 Kaleb Pressley, Candler, NC

  16. #66 Benny Davis

  17. #8 Ed Surrett, Asheville, NC

Mini Stocks

  1. #19 BJ Thrasher, Pendleton

  2. # 17 Chad Campbell, Williamston

  3. #71 Ben Kay, Williamston

  4. #1 Brian Porter, Williamston

  5. #9 Luke Sorrow, Belton

  6. #26 Shaun Mize, Anderson

  7. #16 Colby Howard

  8. #14 Bobby James

  9. #28 David Darnell, Marietta

  10. #50 Shawn McIntyre

Renegades

  1. #33 Andrew Cordell, Greenville

  2. #5 Steve Guthrie, Easley

  3. #71 Troy Carnes, Anderson

  4. #79 Doug Miller, Liberty

  5. #1 Chris Whitfield, Townville

  6. #12 Tony Leslie, Belton

  7. #6 David Cepek, Greenville

  8. #4 Robin Darnell, Travelers Rest

  9. #00 Jack Robertson

Carolina Vintage Cars

  1. #5 Phil Perry

  2. #38 Chad Franklin

  3. #72 Dyno Don Moore

  4. #28 Doug Howell

  5. #550 Joe Evans

  6. #17 Ed Richey

US Legends

  1. #20 Riley Halverson – Concord, NC

  2. #10 RS Senter – Flowery Branch, GA

  3. #53 Trey Eidson – Concord, NC

  4. #21 Karl Moberg – Titusville, FL

  5. #24 Zach Leonardi

  6. #55 Cruise Caudell

  7. #7 Dewayne Rumsey – Anderson

  8. #18 Bernard Wilson – Anderson

  9. #75 Rex Brown – Piedmont

  10. #15 William Plemmons III – Gainesville, GA

  11. #32 Kevin Ellison – Anderson

  12. #28 Dave Fusco

  13. #50 Justin Ashley – Belton

  14. #81 Lee Jordan – Rock Hill

Front Wheel Drives

  1. #69 Tommy Davis – Pickens

  2. #44 Michael Cross –Greenville

  3. #8 Chris Rabbit Harvell – Greenville

  4. #7 Brian King – Piedmont

  5. #54 Donnie Pardue – Anderson

  6. #63 Jack Hooper – Greenville

  7. #55 Casey Burkett – Piedmont

  8. #96 Brandi Presnell – Greenville

  9. #2 Kristin Carnes – Anderson

  10. #57 Johnny Satterfield

  11. #98 JT Fitzgerald – Pelzer

  12. #14 Ray Mullinax

  13. #29 Kayla Davis

  14. #11 Kevin Carraway

  15. #17 Steve Beacham

  16. #95 George Oliver

  17. #42 Justin Houston

  18. #62 Billy Belue

  19. #00 Josh Nash

 

 

 

Home - News - Results - Points - Schedule - Gallery - Sponsors - Directions - Contact Us

Anderson Motor Speedway © 2006 - 2014 All Rights Reserved
Designed and Maintained by Allen Jones and Powered by AJs Web Hosting